Images revealing a sneak peak at 2PM and SNSD’s upcoming Everland’s Caribbean Bay TV commercial have surfaced, and my do they make The Hoff (David Hasselhoff) proud. The images show some of the guys and girls of both bands in full lifeguard gear. Look at them and just try to tell me they don’t remind you of Baywatch. If Baywatch were an Asian TV show from the ’90s, that is.

Also, please refrain from drooling over the first image — you’ll get your keyboard wet.

The air date of this commercial has yet to be confirmed — sometime soon, we hope?

Source: Popseoul


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

24 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

dang. *drools*


yoona is really pretty as well as yuri and seohyun,,
nickhun<3


OH MY GOSH!!!!! there so sexy and SNSD look so pretty it looks like there having a great time


oooh, hot, much?


OMG. SO HOT! Especially 2PM. Haha. XD

Can’t wait for the CF! :D


Never really paid any attention to who 2PM was but this got my attention...wipes drool…


WOW!!

OMG! look at Chansung body!


aw~
the boys are showing off their abbs!! X0
and the girls are smexy~
really can’t wait for this!!!


I wanna see it full!! *_* They are looking good!! 2pm looks hot!!


wow! i really envy yoona’s body T^T! ill soon get that body XDD *in my dreams of course* but it does remind me of baywatch! XD 2pm looks hoT! XD


Yuri, Seohyun and Yoona are so hot in this CF >"<


Can’t wait for the commercial! ^^


I loled at the last pictures just like them xD. I wanna see the commercial D:.


Oh my gosssh , SNSD is soo hawwtt & 2PM is just too hawt to be seeen.


OH MY GOSH@! so hot… hot… saranghe SNSD]!


Hottt !


I can’t wait to see SNSD!


wow, they’re hot :D


^ lololololol xDD

I konw, I really wanna watch it 8D


*holds my heart* good god that picture of 2pm still makes me-.....I wont finish that sentence.
WILL THIS COMMERCIAL COME OUT ALREADY!!!!!!!!!! JESUS!!!!!


O___O wow.. they work out sooooooo much. xD


IC3_K155 said: Too late Jinra ^^ My drool has become a river now XD Ah ~! Their hotness is overloading *nosebleed* *faints*

Oh geez, go clean yourself up now, haha.


Too late Jinra ^^ My drool has become a river now XD Ah ~! Their hotness is overloading *nosebleed* *faints*


OMG!!! Kyaaaaaaa!!! The first 2PM pic looks like they’re gettin ready for a boxing match >.< Sooooo hooooot! Look at their bodies ^____^ *stare* 2PM <3 <3 <3 !!!!!



Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives