SM Entertainment has kept us fan boys and girls waited long enough - it’s time for some more f(x)! This time the girls are back with a more flashy image and incredibly…highlighted new hairdos.

]f(x) finally released their MV teaser called ‘NU ABO’. This is what it stands for: U is like how it sounds new and ABO are their blood types. Now put them together, NU ABO. Probably, they have “new blood’ or fresh in the Korean pop scene.

Repeat it a few times to stare at the new concept while you can cause the full MV isn’t gonna arrive until May 4th!

Source: Popseoul


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

55 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

i really love sully and krystal here......i love their hair....whoohoooo..!!!!


Their “la la la la” is so cute. I like Sulli’s “haircut” but I do disagree to whatever they did with Kristal and Amber ):<.

The MV is awesome tho.


i like the nananana part...other then that...i’m not really liking it that much yet :/


I want more solo singing parts of Victoria than only ‘yeah, yeah...’ Jeez, I know dancing is what Victoria mainly focussed on, but make Victoria more stand out in the group, SMe -____-;;


i have been waiting for this song! and the MV’s nice too.
i love it! f(x) is getting better and better.


i like this song and their hair styles are pretty cool ^_^


i love their two tone hair


I love the mv
I love the girls
But I’ll have to listen to the song more to get “used” to the tune…


I starting to reeeally love their new hairstyles and their clothes! Amber looks like a guy ... and Krystal ... her fringe keeps disappearing and appearing XD


I like the song, it’s good and addictive =3. The MV is also nice ~


Eitta - 05/06/10 2:49 pm

Am I the only one who doesn’t like it. I think I’ll have to listen it more hmmmm.... smile

maybe you’ll grow to like it smile who knows, not everyone likes the same things though ^_^


Am I the only one who doesn’t like it. I think I’ll have to listen it more hmmmm.... smile


whoa I think I actually like this MV 0_0
I’m slowly becoming addicted to this song.


f(x)!!! AHh~~~~ Love it~~~~
I do love this song~~~~~*_* The mv is cool!!!


AnabelStars - 05/05/10 11:57 pm

hot. HOT. HAWT! i loved the MV, Luna Reminded me of BoA in the kaleidoscope parts <3
[why are you double posting anabel raspberry ]

I posted in the NU ABO Teaser thread first, and then saw the FULL MV Blogpost, i guess they got merged together. deleted my first comment though.


Freaking in love with their choreography. It’s teh shiz. ♥♥


f(x) is back! sweeeet!!


I saw their MV 2 last night. they’re so cool.
like this MV and Victoria keke smile


Hehe nice! Really like the MV, can’t wait for their comeback! raspberry


my fav part is the
lalalala part :]
and i think the song kinda grows on you :]


I like the song (: It’s not that bad


I freaking love it!!!!!


FINALLY<3
i love it<3333333


The hair is pretty sick!


hot. HOT. HAWT! i loved the MV, Luna Reminded me of BoA in the kaleidoscope parts <3
[why are you double posting anabel raspberry ]


<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives