The Wonder Girls and Super Junior members made an appearance on a recent recording of Lee JaeSuk and Kim WonHee’s ‘Come to Play’. In this episode, Wonder Girls’ Ye Eun revealed her first impression of Super Junior’s Leeteuk…and his first impression of the Wonder Girls.

YeEun disclosed, “Our stylist during our ‘Tell Me’ promotions passed by Super Junior’s waiting room when she heard Leeteuk say, ‘I don’t know why you like the Wonder Girls.’ Our furious stylist then told us what he said, so my first impression of Leeteuk wasn’t good.”

Leeteuk quickly replied in defense, “This is a big misunderstanding. I have a Wonder Girls poster on my bedroom window. If I really didn’t like the Wonder Girls back then, I probably changed my mind right after.”

Will the Wonder Girls accept his excuse? Stay tuned for the show to air on May 31st!

Source


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

32 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

:|


maybe Leeteuk was said that to someone who seems to be a not WG fan.


it all went to misunderstanding…


Gonna post here the post I made on twitter:

“I have a Wonder Girls poster on my bedroom window.”

ORLY, Teukie? >:] Seems like we have 2 Wonder Girls fan on Super Junior now. ♥


ooohhh. haha. GO teukie.


lol… leeteuk!!!


haha..misunderstanding!


oh oh…
nice one Leeteuk..
Who doesn’t like the Wonder Girls. :3


whaaa stupid stylist! starting rumors!


gah, stupid stylist D:


keke I think Teukie was just joking around ^^ Who doesn’t love the Wonder Girls!


aw teeukie D:
of course theyll like u smile


it’s just a misunderstanding.. i don’t think leeteuk would say something like that


ouch x=
I can’t see why he wouldn’t like them though~


The stylist should not have been ease dropping anyway.  Probably caught the wrong part of th convo or it could have been a joke.  smile


I think it’s a misunderstanding.. even if he didn’t like them before, now he does, right? people change smile


awww definitely a misunderstanding!


“This is a big misunderstanding. I have a Wonder Girls poster on my bedroom window. If I really didn’t like the Wonder Girls back then, I probably changed my mind right after.” UAhauha~~ A poster? omg~~ That was really a misunderstanding


Haha!!! Teukie is a really great leader!!! the episode was so hilarious! ^_^ I can’t wait to get the subbed ver raspberry


it’s just a misunderstanding… well maybe it’s the stylist’s fault ^^


aww i hope leeteuk is forgiven! but its just a small misunderstanding and the wonder girls won’t hold grudges… will they??


well he’s free to like or not like whatever he want , but i can’t see why he wouldn’t like the WG


why would he hate WG anyway..


meh that happens to everyone


lol leeteuk is in danger alright wink fighting teukie


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives