Most of us Kpop fans should know by now that 2PM’s Taecyeon confessed previously that he likes SNSD’s YoonA. However, what if another competitor comes along to confess his love for her…and that competitor is a 2PM member?

On the June 26th episode of MBC’s ‘We Got Married’, Nichkhun boarded the bus to meet his make-believe wife. While waiting, Kim NaYoung appeared.

She then asked Nichkhun, “You should have someone you want as your wife. If that person is from SNSD, who is she?” Nichkhun answered, “Even though I’m sorry to TaecYeon, she’s YoonA.”

Nichkhun added “EunJung from T-ara and Victoria from f(x)” as his other ideal girls. And luckily, he later found out that Victoria will indeed be his future ‘wife’ on the show.

Source


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

31 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

haha smile) love is sure a battlefield! im in favor with nichkhun!


Yoona is real popular among guys:)


A lot of guys really like Yoona.. ^^ Oh well, Khun, you have Vicky now. raspberry


lol.. go nick.. but there so many more enmies there… hahaha


You better treat Victoira well Nick!! Or i’ll get you!!! :(


Didnt nichkhun say he liked yoona a while ago?? lol


nickhun and taecyeon,stay away from yoona~
yoona is only for donghae lol


No way D:


I like Victoria better for Nickhun :D


omg xDD
i envy yoona. lol
khun has vicky now.. will he let yoona for taec ? rofl


hmmm i think i prefer khunnie + victoria


EUNJUNG!!~
wow, YoonA attracts so many male celebs. JEALOUS!! XD


So what was Taec saying that he didn’t like YoonA very much now? ;D
hahas, But thats brotherly rivalry I guess, wink


omg wow yoonA is so popular with the guys
but nooo go with taec nichkhun is victorias now xD


I don’t want any 2PM member with her… but if I had to choose then Taec is fine XD’


ndhaa - 06/28/10 4:58 pm

Nichkhun stay with Victoria and let Yoona be for Taec! ahaha :D

agree. harhar!


i dun like nick-yoona CP../__\ hopefully is not


nichkhun had mentioned and done stuff with yoona before even Toona existed


Khun and Victoria is one of my favorite WGM couples~~ ^^


woo woo yay! victoria as one of his ideal (: it was fate~
actually i think it was most likely scripted but either way, cute LOL.


hehehehe taec and yoona raspberry
aw nichkhun stick with victoria :DD


Who knows...I am not sure that him and Yoona make a good match but I could be wrong.  I do like seeing him with Victoria though.


Nichkhun stay with Victoria and let Yoona be for Taec! ahaha :D


I personally think its all scripted so he HAD to say victoria xD


Hahah all these kpop couplings make me giggle XD But this does make me realize that I need to get in to more girl groups… I don’t know the faces to names yet for most of them other than Wonder Girls and 2NE1 D:


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives