2PM’s Nichkhun and f(x)’s Victoria only had their first date on a recent episode of MBC ‘We Got Married,’ yet they are already proud parents of four beautiful daughters?

The young couple enjoyed their first date in Building 63, where they finished the day by having a dinner of samkyupsal. (grilled pork belly)

Victoria then revealed her latest hobby to Nichkhun, which surprised him quite a bit. However, like the caring husband that he is, Nichkhun enjoyed this hobby together with her.

It was then revealed that the f(x) members usually call Victoria ‘Vic Mom.’ Therefore, when Victoria sent a text message to them saying, “I married Nichkhun,” Sulli and Luna replied back with, “Is Nichkhun oppa our dad now?” Turns out the couple will be parents to these four f(x) babies!

The 2PM members also congratulated Nichkhun and Victoria, and the two later enjoyed a karaoke date privately together.

Source: 2ONEDAY via Kpoplive


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

42 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

I want to see them taking care of four teenage daughters XD


they were awesomely cute together. ^o^


Lol cute! Haha I’m expecting a lot more from this couple :3


Haha cute!


haha. goodluck to them.


aw~ having f(x)’s members as daughters ?? woahh!!!
cute cute cute xDDD


janiceloveshowxoxo - 07/04/10 6:33 pm

lmao i really want to watch it but its not english subbed yet x(
aww jealous i want to be their child too xD

Time2sub has already subbed it! What would I do without them T^T http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hrBvX9oGj3I

omg when did they take that pic >_< they look close already
Sulli said Horray we have a handsome dad now haha ^^ True true ~~ !


lmao i really want to watch it but its not english subbed yet x(
aww jealous i want to be their child too xD


Aw, I watched that episode and loved it! They are so cute together. Sulli and Luna’s reply cracked me up.


this is just like some fanart i saw recently!
so cute xD


LOL thats cute. I wouldnt mind having Nichkhun as my father <# xD


Hehe that’s cute!
Will that make the other Wooyoung, Taecyeon, Junsu, Junho & Chansung also their sons? xD


ghihi f(x) is really lucky


Sulli is too cute XDDD
love it


ooh that’s cute! when I read the title I thought they would babysit 4 children :D


lol, i thought they were made to adopt four little girls or something xD awww, khun as f(x)’s appa :33


awhh keke that’s cute
I loved the 1st episodee!
they’re adorkable 2gether <3


Haha.
Cute!


ahhh now I am craving samgyupsal!!!!!!
LOL it was funny when Nichkhun couldn’t find the drink Victoria wanted XD


wow..that’s great!funny children


so jealous!!


@17lizzie
haha. agree! fast procreation XD


lol… hahaha
so cute


ahaha
they just married and already have 4 kids~
thats cute :]


that is soooo sweet!!! Nickhun appa and Vica eomma!! <3


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives