Beast’s Kikwang recently updated his twitter account with a few closeup photos of his face. This idol tweeted the words “Pudding Play 2” along with this compilation on March 27th. This application he used is a very popular Korean iPhone app which lets you take photos of whatever you’d like.

Looks like this guy had quite a bit of fun with the app! Kikwang showed off his face in the shots, pouting his lips for the camera and giving a wide-open stare. You can see his uneven eyelids; he has one double eyelid and one single eyelid, if you didn’t know already. Kikwang’s manly eyebrows and uncombed hair prove that stars don’t always have to look primmed up and proper. It’s okay, Kikwang. You still look as handsome as ever!

Categories :

Tags: ,

(Avg: 5 - 5 votes)



No reactions to display.


Dear Guest, please login to comment


You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?

Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.


cute as alway!! thx for sharing

so cute!! thanks for sharing (:

what a cutie pie! snapping own pics is like knowing how to be happy on our own ways^^

I’m glad that he doesn’t undergone surgery to fix his uneven eyelids..prove that he’s naturally so handsome and cute..

i never realized he had one double-eyelid and one-mono. 

Aww. He’s so adorable!

Lol, it looks like he had a hard time figuring out which expressions to make. Thanks for sharing.

Cute as always. :3 His thick lips always stand out. 

cute kikwang^^ nice selca!

hahaha omg, he’s too cute *_* <33

wow he looks really adorable!!

oh kikwang

you and your selcas....MAKING B2TIESS SOOO DUH CRAZYYY ABOUT YOUUUUU <3 hehee

I WUV B2ST ^^!~

thanks for sharing :D

Lol, he look really cute. XD Thanks for sharing, it looks like a cute app.

aaahh gikwang! why so cute x)

lol so cuute! he has really beautiful eyes and eyebrows hahah (:

HAHAHA He’s so cute! In some of the photos, he doesn’t look like himself, hehehe smile

OMGNESS!! Totally loving the eye candy of KiKwang!! Too adorable and hot!! >0<

Follow Us

suggest a link

Ningin Voices



We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at