Congratulations to brettchoi for correctly unscrambling the previous Title Scramble, “Rare Handicaps” to achieve Paradise Ranch! In Title Scramble, your task is to simply identify the title of an Asian song, drama, or movie, based on the anagram given. The first person to answer correctly will earn 100 EXP points and Legion Points for their Mixr Legion. Keep your guesses relating to Asian media.

Tamping Sails

Note: Only one guess per user.

The winner will be announced in the next Title Scramble game. Good luck to all!

New to Ningin? Our newbie guide will help bring you up to speed.

Don’t know what EXP is? Well, it’s a measure of everything that you do on Ningin and then some. Read our Definitive EXP guide for the complete details.


Categories :


Tags: , ,

Rating:
(Avg: 5 - 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

27 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

Smiling Pasta ... what? I do not watch kdramas D:


Smile pasta....I love the drama!!! Cyndi Wang <3
Congrats!!!


congrats~ someone get it right


lol these two ALWAYS win


Congrats to the winners.


CONgrats to brettchoi and wacky_tomboy


congrats brett!


congrats brett ^^


congrats brettchoi.


Congrats ! Wow these are hard. -,-


HAHAHA SO FASTT!

congrats to both winners ^^
yall so fast all the time :D


Congrats brett!!! and congrats wacky_tomboy for this one :D


Congratulations to brettchoi! ^w^


congrats brettchoi!! and also wacky_tomboy ^^


i would prob never hav guessed smiling pasta. lol
congratulations


congrats brettchoi and wacky_tomboy! (:


Congrats to both winners!


Congrats brettchoi and wacky_tomboy~


congrats brett and wacky_tomboy for this one!


Congrats brettchoi !


thanks! congrats wacky_tomboy for this one!


congrats brettchoi!!
and wacky_tomboy for this one! i dont even know what smiling pasta is besides being a drama lol~


Congrats brettchoi, I’ll come back for this one.


Congrats brettchoi!


wacky_tomboy - 04/02/11 11:05 pm

smiling pasta?

congrats

haha I think you got it! XD Almost had pasta...hahaha


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives