SNSD just performed Hoot today at the INPUT 2011 Concert at the KBS Hall, but something immediately stood out to me while I was watching fancams of their performance: Yuri’s recent weight-loss.

Yuri, in my eyes has always had the curves of SNSD, and to see her new figure in this performance really made my eyes turn into large saucers. It’s disheartening really to see someone give into their anti-fans, or whatever has caused her to become a skeleton bother her so much that the outcome has had to come out to this.

If you haven’t watched seen SNSD’s performance of Hoot yet, here is a Yuri fancam:

What do you think about Yuri’s recent weight-loss?


Categories :


Tags:

Rating:
(Avg: 4.86 - 7 votes)
 

 
0
15

0
5
0
0
4
0
0



Recent Reactions:

kpop444 reacted: WTF
SooDeeAh reacted: Fail, Heartbreak
changyluver reacted: WTF, Heartbreak
xxlegendzxx reacted: WTF, Heartbreak
dotanig04 reacted: Heartbreak
jummxdbskluvr reacted: Heartbreak
ddmcflyht reacted: Heartbreak
TinyAngel reacted: Heartbreak
bookworm37 reacted: Heartbreak
KpopDramaLover reacted: Heartbreak
michaelLover reacted: Heartbreak, WTF
TiffanyHwang reacted: Heartbreak
forevrstarz reacted: Fail, Heartbreak
korea4evr reacted: WTF, Fail
Arishay reacted: Fail, Heartbreak

Show All Reactions

91 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

Nooooo, what happened to Yuri’s sexy figure!


omg! where did she keep her intestines ? 


u know.. when first at the beginning its so scary..
like there’s no meat in her body..


she works really hard for that body shape


Be healthy and lively like before again!!! And be stress-free tooo>< Eat more, don’t worry theres shikshins sooyoung and yoona to help you gain some weight:) I really hope SM can give them some break -.- What for making them work so hard for their body to breakdown..


Is so scared...:S…


Ohh that’s sad :(
She used to have a perfect body
but she just looks so skinny now.
I hope it was just a bit of stress
and she’ll go back to how she was before o:


must healthy o yuri


i think is stress..they have so many perfomances 2 do..they have no time 2 follow their regular meals..so they oni eat about 2 meals or less…

SNSD FIGHTING....BE HEALTHY AND EAT WELL!!!!!


They need to eat more and be healthier! Eat well SNSD Fighting!


omg! nooo! yuri looks lk a frickn skeleton! it looks lk she got liposuction or sumthing ;( she needs 2 put on more weight!! sooo unhealthy or her right now :(


smw1cat - 10/18/11 10:39 pm

All of them too skinny

*look


All of them too skinny


they all look too skinny >.<
please eat more and rest more, SNSD!! >.<


its fine if people want to lose weight but don’t go over baord with it
yes yuri had the curves of the group, now she just kinda… blends in it all…
she still is pretty but i want them to stay healthy!!


Really, all of them are really skinny. I remember watching mr taxi for the first time and being shocked at how much weight they had lost. They need to eat and rest more. Hope they are healthy.


i love yuri when she debut… looks more cute…


Yuri was perfectly fine before. :\ It’s sad to see her all skin and bones now.


too skinny oO


She was sexy before.
But now, she’s just… plain skinny.
It looks bad.
I wonder what happened?


Omo, she’s so skinny! :o


SHE’S CHICKEN BONES! I was literally shivering when she moved her shoulders…


She’s too skinny now, hope she gains some weight, this can’t be good for her body.


she’s too skinny right now i think >< i liked the old healthy yuri


SHE IS AWESOME! SO I SUPPORT HER! :D


<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives