Popular drama “City Hunter” recently aired its last episode and taking it’s place airing time will be “Protect the Boss“. Starring Ji Sung, Choi Kang Hee, JYJ’s Jaejoong, and Wang Ji Hye, the first episode will air on August 3rd.

A trailer was already unveiled, leaving many fans excited. Now, a longer trailer has been released and it’s almost 10 minutes long! The best part is that there are English subtitles!

In the beginning, I said I was only going to watch it for Jaejoong, but the plot actually looks pretty funny! My favorite line from the trailer? At 3:56 where Cha Hwa Yun says, “Old fart”. This is a drama that I’ll definitely be tuning in for!


Categories :


Tags:

Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
10
0

2
0
7
2
0
1
0



Recent Reactions:

ymiloveskpop reacted: Hearts
cheeseheartssuju reacted: Hearts, Cool
ShimaAli reacted: Hearts
Arishay reacted: Hearts
Tokaio reacted: Cool
dnxluver520 reacted: Hearts
AppleJaJing reacted: Win, Cool, LOL, Hearts
JDHeartsU reacted: Cute, Win, LOL, Cool, Hearts
futakoboshi reacted: Cool, Hearts
rawrdudde reacted: Cool
onlydonghaeoppa reacted: Hearts
wacky_tomboy reacted: Hearts, Cool

Show All Reactions

13 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

at first I was going to watch this because Jaejoong,
but shit that girl can kick some ass :DDDDD lolol
can’t wait!! :D


CAN’T WAIT!


seriously wanna watch this .. i’ve seen the short teaser after watching city hunter and i like it~~


very2 interesting...already got me hooked!
want to see more!
ty for sharing


mann i can’t wait for this drama!


Omg! Jae Joong’s sooo hawt! And aside him, the drama’s pretty funny and good! LOL! I’m totally anticipating! ^0^ And omg! The girl who knows how to fight is totally hawt!!


God, I needa watch this. :S


YAY sure so interesting ! can’t wait to watch it :D


How interesting! I should let my mom know of this drama :D


cool~
i cant wait to watch it :D


can’t wait to watch it :D


can’t wait to watch it!! :}


OMG!!! It’s totally funny!
I watched it the other day!
Love Love I can’t wait for the series!



Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives