The term and trend phase bbuing bbuing all started with High Kick 3, coined by Lee Jong Suk. ‘Bbuing Bbuing’ is the aegyo in which you put your fists next to your cheeks in an effort to get people to do what you ask. And now that craze has hit your favorite KPOP idols. We know girls can effortlessly pull off the aegyo, but guys…not so much since they like to keep up their masculine images, which is why it’s even funnier when they attempt the ‘bbuing bbuing’.

2PM’s Chansung & Junho
Known as the beastly idols, 2PM’s Chansung and Junho show that they still have some cute aegyo skills, especially while dressed up as monkeys. Bbuing Bbuing and monkeys? Adorable!

EXO’s TAO, Kai, & Sehun
EXO is full of cute and cool guys and at their debut showcase, Super Junior’s Leeteuk put the youngest on the spot by having them display their aegyo. Only TAO did it with confidence; Sehun and Kai, not so much. And now you know why guys don’t really try the bbuing bbuing. Their image!

Super Junior’s Ryeowook & Sungmin
Sungmin is definitely that call pull off aegyo quite well and he shows off his bbuing bbuing flawlessly. As for Ryeowook, he can’t help but stifle a laughter during his bbuing bbuing. It’s not easy for guys!

B.A.P’s Zelo
Maknae Zelo got forced by his fellow members to initiate an aegyo act, so he decided to go for the bbuing bbuing. But wait. Was that a question mark bbuing bbuing? Got to do with a little authority, Zelo!

Super Junior’s Siwon & Kyuhyun
Siwon may be a charismatic handsome gentleman, but that doesn’t mean he doesn’t have a cute side. He showed off his hilarious bbuing bbuing skills (though it was not really) at Super Show 4 and other cute aegyo skills. As for evil maknae Kyuhyun, well, looks like he didn’t want to show off his bbuing bbuing skills. He wants to be known as a snarky evil maknae!

SHINee’s Minho
Flaming Charisma Minho has a hidden side in which he can act cute but doesn’t show it often to fans. His members call him the King of Aegyo and this is why. Oh, but he dies from embarrassment afterwards. It’s daebak.

BONUS. f(x)’s Amber
You thought I was done, eh? Nope. Here’s the cool rapper, Amber, with her ‘hip hop’ bbuing bbuing. Nice style, Amber! (Yes, I know she’s female and that this is a male idol post, but the guys should follow her example.)

So, which was your favorite aegyo? I laughed at all of them, especially EXO’s. Oh, good times.

Buy SHINee albums now at KpopHeaven


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
30
0

21
0
5
8
0
27
0



Recent Reactions:

forevercassie reacted: Cute, Win, Cool, LOL, Hearts
xxcynthia31xx reacted: Win, Cute, Cool, LOL, Hearts
asianmusicflow reacted: Cute
jessicaisjjang reacted: Hearts, Cute
dainfinitefreak reacted: Cute, Hearts, LOL
dreamerjj reacted: Cool, Cute
AttackOfTheCupcakes reacted: Cute
Cheunyoung reacted: Hearts, LOL, Win, Cool, Cute
jagimelle reacted: Hearts, Win, LOL, Cute
kaleido15 reacted: LOL
JanaBanana reacted: Hearts
antonvcui reacted: Hearts, Cute, LOL
aanniilleecc reacted: Cute
snsd_saranghae reacted: Cute, LOL, Hearts
magie_MCR reacted: Hearts, LOL, Cute

Show All Reactions

85 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

Soooo cute!!! ^_^


You should include Infinite’s Sungjong! :3 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MkHliuhMZY


SUJU! <3 The ageyo kings right there :3


you should added SHINee’s ‘bbuing bbuing’ :D I mean, not only Minho, but Tae and Key as well :D But Jjong’s angry ‘bbuing bbuing’ was the best :D


I like all of them but especially Tao’s~ so adorable <3 and Amber is so funny. 


Loved the guys! <3


when guys are cuter then girls~^^


CUTEEE!! <3


I love the Exo version too!!! especially Tao!! smile


Bbuing Bbuing :D


Aigooo~~ So cute!


TAO is freaking adorable


Minhoooooo XD It’s so funny seeing him being cute!


OMGG SEHUNNN ~ SO CUTEE . I agree to Nu’est Ren should be in it too ! :3


bbuing bbuing was actually started by Krystal and because Lee Jong Suk wanted allowance from his uncle he did it lol~
sorry if this was useless info ._.


AHHH AMBER! xD
NU’EST Ren should be in this list :33


amber does it best!


Gosh they are so adorable!!


i love minho’s aegyo the best! ^^


im dying awww it was soooo cute nad funny raspberry


OMG, I watched Minhos one SOOO CUTE ...BUT Is that Taemin next to him?
He really looks like a girl!

<3 SHINee!


CUTIES! I like harry potter’s buing buing… JK!!!!!!!
I don’t. 


Zelo is lovely!


is so cute yet is pretty funny too. 


haha exo is really funny but i love zelo the most


<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives