According to a poll, it’s Girls’ Generation member Yuri! On April 17, MBC MUSIC’s ‘Show Champion’ revealed the results for a new poll where overseas fans were asked which girl group member they felt had the most ideal body shape.

Yuri came out on top beating out idols like,4minute‘s HyunA, After School‘s UEE, Wonder GirlsSohee, and 2NE1‘s Park Bom.

Netizens who heard about this news commented, “Best body in addition to everything else?”, “I wonder how she keeps her figure“, and “She has global appeal.”

I think playing the role of Choi Anna on SBS’s ‘Fashion King’ has helped her since she showed off her toned physique and shapely legs on a recent episode. But congrats Yuri! Who would you have voted for?

Source

Buy SNSD albums now at KpopHeaven


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
11
0

0
0
15
5
0
1
0



Recent Reactions:

Xtia_911 reacted: Win, Cool, Hearts
yeonhee reacted: Cool
HilaryL reacted: Win, Cool, Hearts
JUS71N3 reacted: Cool
Shokubox reacted: Win, Hearts
Phoebe reacted: Cool
xoxkarenxox24 reacted: Win, Cool, Hearts
Pinkcatl0veU reacted: Cool, Hearts
ydifallinlovewityou reacted: Cool
gabichikenlove reacted: Cool
kpop456love reacted: Cool
_Forever9_ reacted: Cool, Hearts
neha200 reacted: Cool
parkhaeri reacted: Win
cararibz reacted: Hearts

Show All Reactions

29 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

yeah,,, it’s undeniably true!


I would have voted for Uee and Hyoyeon!~
But congrats to Yuri....


I agree she has the best body


Yuri does have a nice body. They all look good.


Nuuuu! I wanted Secret’s Hyosung to be somewhere up there. >__<


...surprise surprise. XD


they allll look good, so they all have global appeal to me. XD


I’d agree Yuri has a good body figure but I though it’d be G.Na


Yuri is sexiest smile I’ll vote for her too.


Yuri has a really nice body and she’s super crazy healthy too :O


i think G.Na has the best body :/


congrats..seems like lots of people disagree? lol


ehh i thought it was something like jessica


i disagree...i would pick someone like G.NA


How does she manage to keep her body fit and proportionate? >-<;


congrats XD


I disagree but congrats


i would vote for Yuri too...congrats Yuri~ ^^


Sohee and Uee have really proportional bodies. smile


I would vote for Yuri too^^
Congrats Yuri? Haha x)


Congrats Yuri ^^ I agree that she does have a good body


She really does have an amazing body :D


Yuri’s really pretty, but I always thought someone like Yoona would win. I guess Yoona is popular because of her pretty face, rather than her pretty body. 


I agree Yuri has an awesome figure


hahaha yeah Yuri always has good body ~ not too skinny but very proportional ~ one of my role model hehehe


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives