Looks like Super Junior’s Eunhyuk has undergone yet another hair color change, this time going from his blonde locks to what appears to be a strawberry blonde shade (not entirely sure of the color).

He uploaded a picture of his new hair to Twitter and tweeted, “Transformation”. Though he may have just dyed his hair, his hair still looks soft, and though fans liked this color, they are worried for his hair as this is the 3rd or 4th time that he has dyed his hair within the past month.

Do you like this color on Eunhyuk?

Buy Super Junior albums now at KpopHeaven


Categories :


Tags: ,

Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
22
1

0
0
16
0
0
10
0



Recent Reactions:

bobamochi reacted: Hearts
floridagirl1315 reacted: Cute, Hearts
Lolly_girl reacted: Cool, Hearts
Temptastic94 reacted: Cool, Hearts
crypler01 reacted: Cool, Hearts
KyuRK reacted: Hearts
vickydangnn reacted: Cool, Hearts
CynthiaaLovee reacted: Cute
ILOVETVXQFAN reacted: Cool
Lorenzo reacted: Cool
auqt333 reacted: Hearts
xxcynthia31xx reacted: Cool, Cute, Hearts
GodOfSpaceKimHyunJoong reacted: Cute, Hearts
Kallen_Langely reacted: Cool, Hearts
bangminrk reacted: Cool

Show All Reactions

42 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

It’s a pretty color hehe


cool color~~ like it~~


he’s very cute as always! smile


cool hair color~


Love the color !!


eunhyuk always change his hair everytime suju make a new song


i like that color on him


LOOOOOOOOL aww, its nice :3


hmm… not too big of that hair color.  but it’s much better than blond.


Any color compliments with him.. but white/blonde is the best


cute smile he always seems to rock whatever look he is given smile


i like it :D! he looks good in it^^


Looks good on him but he should stop dying his hair~ it’s bad for the hair. 


i like the hair color owo it fits eunhyuk oppa <3<3


hehe so cute!


Eunhyuk always looks so handsome~ ^^ He should go back to that wine red color one day. He looked really, really good with that color. ♥


Looks good on him smile


Is it just me or is it shorter than before?


Everything suits him :D but he should really stop dying his hair so much !! It’s gonna kill it >< but this is better than bleaching it every time smile


ANY HAIRSTYLE SUITS HIM <3


I Love it! everything looks great on him! But he should stop dyeing his hair


so cool! remarkably rare! grin


his hair does seem thinner but lookin good as always<3

haha, just like his best friend, junsu ^^ worrying/experiencing thinning hair :< haha(:


love it! but i wanna see your hair black again oppa


Cool! I like it. I was actually going to do a color like that too!


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives