SNSD created its first subunit group TaeTiSeo, comprised of Taeyeon, Tiffany and Seohyun, and after a series of interesting pictures and gorgeous MV teasers, the girls have finally released their debut mini-album, Twinkle.

‘Twinkle’ itself is said to remind listeners of music from back in the 80s, as well as contains a bit of funky. The mini-album contains other genres that showcase the girls’ vocals. Without further ado, listen to the mini-album below!

1. Twinkle

2. Baby Steps

3. OMG (Oh My God)

4. Library

5. 안녕 (Good-bye, Hello)

6. 처음이었죠 (Love Sick)

7. 체크메이트 (Checkmate) (Click)

Twinkle certainly is a style we haven’t really heard from the girls. OMG (Oh My God) is reminiscent of ‘Chocolate Love’. What do you think of the mini-album?

Buy Taetiseo Twinkle Pre-Order Combo now at KpopHeaven for $21 USD

Categories :

Tags: , , , , ,

(Avg: Need 5 votes)



Recent Reactions:

bobamochi reacted: Win, Cool, Hearts
changyluver reacted: Cool, Hearts
LittleExorcist reacted: Cool, Hearts
Phoebe reacted: Hearts
cararibz reacted: Hearts
lanas70 reacted: Win, Cool, Hearts

Show All Reactions


Dear Guest, please login to comment


You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?

Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.


I Loved it! Twinkle sounds different than their usual style but still awesome

Not really liking Twinkle tbh but probably will like it if I like it more. The song really demonstrates their vocals though!

yeah totally love them
they’re amazing

YESSS <3 topping the US itune album charts too. I’m proud of them! The album sounds great!

Heard them before getting removed but omgosh love it ^^

cant wait for the mv

Ahhh so good :D

I want to buy it :D

love twinkle XD awesomenessss XD

Could only listen to ‘Twinkle’ and I love it!
Will have to find a way to listen to the others later

Aww, they already got removed :( whyyyyyy

Here’s a few more working links (at least as of right now):

Baby Steps:
OMG (Oh My God):

TT~TT the album is so beautiful I look like a complete idiot spazzing like this but I just can’t stop TT_TT

i already heard the preview and it’s pretty good! Twinkle’s tune is very sparkly! smile

Oooo Twinkle sounds good.  very sassy.  wish i could hear the others though…

Hahaha got removed already. Anyway i heard the preview, the whole track is really fresh! I’m amazed at this subunit, it’s their first and i think it’s gonna be even better from now on. TTS TWINKLE FIGHTING

they all got removed already.

I think the whole album is amazing.
To be honest, at first when I saw the concept photo I was a bit unsure about the album but it’s s’all good now c:

Follow Us

suggest a link

Ningin Voices



We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at