For those of you who watched SHINee’s Hello Baby, you may recall that one episode where SHINee appas took Yoogeun to get his hair cut, only to have the little boy throw a fuss and tantrum, leaving them to take Yoogeun home without getting his hair cut. Well, Yoogeun has now outgrown those days and in a latest update, he is rocking a cool hairstyle.

Someone (probably his mom) uploaded two pictures - the first shows Yoogeun in the barber chair, about ready to get his hair cut. In the second picture, he is seen with much shorter hair and with a cool, chic hairstyle.

Looking great, Yoogeun!

Buy SHINee albums now at KpopHeaven


Categories :


Tags: , ,

Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
44
0

19
0
26
17
0
43
0



Recent Reactions:

eshizo96 reacted: Cute, Win, Cool, LOL, Hearts
taengmyun922 reacted: Cute, Win, Cool, Hearts, LOL
LegitALI reacted: Hearts
bobamochi reacted: Cool, Win, Cute, Hearts
MissLoverGirl101 reacted: Cute, Hearts
SHINeeMyWorld reacted: Cool, Hearts
thirteenswirl reacted: Cute, Hearts
xxcarolxx reacted: Hearts, Cute
jagimelle reacted: Hearts, Cute
dreamerjj reacted: Cool, Cute
JUS71N3 reacted: Hearts, Cool, Win, Cute
kpopfangirl292 reacted: Win, Cute, Cool, LOL, Hearts
liannangel2004 reacted: LOL, Hearts, Cool, Win, Cute
bookworm37 reacted: Win, Cool, Cute, LOL, Hearts
VieeViee reacted: Cute, Hearts

Show All Reactions

50 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

aigoo i am falling in love <3 <3 kekeke~ super cool yoogeonnie .the appas should be really proud ^^


Aigoo, their son is getting handsomer and prettier by each day. lol one day he’ll be as handsome as his 5(not counting his real one) appas


OhMyGee, That is cute.
He’s a little model:D
I looks like a kpop celebrity ^^


OMG, so adorable~


Looks like he got over his fear of hair cutting.  Too adorable!


He looks cute~


I love his new hairstyle!! =D


lol he finally got over his barber shop fear since Hello Baby! he’s so cute!


aww so cute an hairstyle suits him!


ahhh so adorable! omg Yoogeun is too cute for words. 


SO CUTE, laaaahve it~


aww, so adorable~ <3
I wonder if He and SHINee still see each other~


MINI MINHO<3

he is soooo adorable.<3<3


XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD OMFG HE IS ADORABLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Following in the footsteps of Key-oppa and looking very fashionable!! XD he is just too cute!!!


He’s adorable! I love him already! I hope I have a kid this cute.


he is soo cute!! haha it’s a little Minho ^^ i saw him dancing Sherlock and singing along ^^ glad he still watches SHINee


in the last pic he is too, too cute. that’s a very stylish hair cut!


awww Yoogeunnie is stylin’~~ :D he’s so cool & cute here ^^


awww, he’s so cute!! > u <


Whoa...CUUTTTEEE!!! 


Just like his hyungs! XD handsomee!


what a curly cutie!


sooooooo cute :D


OMG!!! Yoogeunnie is SOOOOO CUTE!!!! :D


Yoogeun is cute + adorable boy now…


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives