Looks like your nail polish is a new way to express love for your fandom! Check out the awesome nail art from NailNerd.com featuring the logos of several popular K-POP artists. Despite not being too familiar with the genre, she did a fabulous job! As you can tell, she used the logos of After School, f(x), Infinite, and SS501. Here is the photo she referred to for all of the logos:

If you’re feeling inspired and would like to follow in her footsteps, she used “a two coat base of China Glaze Fuchsia Fanatic” and some white polish for the artsy stuff! I definitely feel like hauling out the polishes to try this out (and expect failure).

Check out more photos of the nail designs and her other works here!

Buy Infinite albums now at KpopHeaven


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
24
1

0
0
18
2
0
6
0



Recent Reactions:

shiningbeasts reacted: Cute, Win, Cool, Hearts
Lolly_girl reacted: Cool, Hearts
SHINeeMyWorld reacted: Hearts
asianmusicflow reacted: Cool, Hearts
CynthiaaLovee reacted: Hearts, Win, Cool
JennyNgn reacted: Cute, Hearts, Cool
zafra_vincent reacted: Cute, Cool, Hearts
dracokid007 reacted: Hearts, Cool
aanniilleecc reacted: Cool
FlamingCharismaLove reacted: Hearts, Cool, Cute
OmnomnomCookiez reacted: Cool, Hearts
liannangel2004 reacted: Cute, Cool, Hearts
OnlySanL reacted: Hearts
xoxkarenxox24 reacted: Hearts
floridagirl1315 reacted: Hearts

Show All Reactions

26 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

WOAH!~
Those are really pretty nails! smile
I’d try it, but I know it’d suck! 


WOW!!! These are really cool!!!


WOW!! This is really cool! I want to do that! ^_^


thats epic! :D


I wish I was that good


this is very cute and cool!! love it! but honestly, I can’t do it to myself...kekeke


woow i wanna all of it *--*


where’s shinee. am i just overlooking it??


Ohmigosh I WANT!


thats so cool!


WOW!SWEET! i wanna try now!


OMG! SO COOOL!
ALL MY FAV BANDS!
Mainly SS501 AND INFINITE! ARGHH SOO COOOL!
<3
looks hard, cant we just buy sticky ones, find the easy option! Lol!


omg so cool i should try this one day soon!!!


So intricate! When I have more time I might try this… But it’ll come out smudged and gross-looking, so I dunno… XD


OOoooo INFINITE even has one!


omg she did a good job. After school is the hardest looking one wow!


love ss501!


wow that’s so cool! Must have been hard to do. The After School logo definitely looks challenging. 


that’s really awesome, maybe gonna try it sometime :D really nice job!


snsd and suju? u.u


WOW! That’s so cool. I’ll probably screw up if i try. HAHA


wow! the infinite logo looked so nice!


Ah I spazz when I saw infinite but wow love it.


I would really want to try it out! But I don’t have steady hands, so I’ll probably mess up XD But I really want to try it even though I’ll fail… She did a fantastic job, I also want to show my kpop fandom in my nails XD


i wanna this f(x)’s on all my nails xD ..but i want SHINee too .. it’s their annvi :(


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


suggest a link

Ningin Voices

newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users! Let us know what you'd like us to write about at tips@ningin.com.

PopularBlogPosts

MustRead

Categories


Archives